Wednesday, 26 May 2010

They say:

Who blogs when they have Twitter?

lol...
very true....

I think I heard this on the radio....

haha..
but still I prefer blogging to tweeting but blogging is much more tedious...
and tweeting is just 140 words...

so yea...

Going to Lakeside tmr! Engineering fair!
and gonna bring my camera~!
:D
9.30 am we will gather to go to Lakeside.. coming back by 2.00pm so yea!
skipping Calculus and Advance Function... but still I don't wanna skip them...
oh well...
Can't wait for tmr's engineering fair and free lunch at Temptation... XD

No comments:

Post a Comment