Friday, 12 March 2010

I want to watch Alice in Wonderland...

Even-though I think the cat and Johnny Deep- the tea party man in the movie are creepy....
*...*

Good Day everyone....

Well today for me is an okay day..
with goods and bad s.....

ho ho ho......

1st,
I forgot to bring money...
and I only had RM 4 in my wallet......
and yep.. I was gonna starve for lunch.. and I did... but then.. I wasn't that hungry....

2nd,
I did not pass up my Advance homework file...
Which majority of the people did....
I don't know whether she will accept mine this coming Monday...
Hopefully she does....
please....

3rd,
We have now started on Chapter 1...
After Chapter 8....
and..
My marks for Calculus increased with 9 marks!!!!!!!!
woots~

4th,
My Physics' marks dropped from 77 to 71...
but it has now increase to 73...
I suppose it's better...

5th,
I met a new friend.... ^^
Chris's friend actually...
She introduced him to me..
and we ate at FBI...
I choose strawberry ice.... (I don't know why did I choose that... I wanted to eat strawberry but I don't favor them..)
But the strawberries were sour...
and the artificial sweet syrups is so sweet....

6th,
I found out that during graduation you will be separated... into your marks....
100 the front row...
90 after them...
Whether you are in the A-rank or in the B- rank makes a great difference.....
You will be separated in the A- ranked group and B-ranked group...
O.O

Discrimination!!!!! How can this be???????????????
But what to do?
I need to work harder now.........

7th,
My Calculus project and Goldberg project is not going anywhere...
What should I do..........

8th,
I finish the poster for Prom! Yay! But I don't know whether it is good enough....

9th,
The picture where Michelle took for me for the Student Council Poster was very nice!!!! XD
I really like it......
The Portrait one....
^^

10th,
I want to go shopping!

11th,
I want to clean my room!

12th,
I want to finish all my homework!

ha ha...
That's all for now I suppose...

I wanna have more time everyday!

Sometimes I think too much..
Maybe they just don't mind that...
Yahoo!!! Discrimination free!

No comments:

Post a Comment