Sunday, 7 February 2010

helo!

There was no guitar class today...
because John's mother was admitted to the hospital...
hope she's alright...

Anyway..
after church we went to Sunway Pyramid for shopping...

I really really did not want to go shopping then...
=.=
then..
I was pissed...
like usual..
(btw.. I have very short temper... :O)

we went walking around..
and my dad bought me a blended mocha from San Francisco Coffee~
XD

Yep...

and then I went into quicksilver...
and got chased out because I have a drink on my hand...
I did not see any sign saying that..
So I just went in...

Oh well......

After that..
We went for Sakai Sushi..
The food...
wasn't good..
I only like the ramen soup..
that's all..

then..
we went off...
My dad wanted to buy a home sound system..
So we went to Kepong to look for them...
We did not buy..
luckily we didn't buy..
or else we'll get conned...
=.=

And then we went home...
Yay!
I watched Merlin & Chuck..
sadly.. I didn't watch finish Chuck because vesper suddenly came into the house while my younger sis was bathing him..................
I went n help her..
and my mum took over the tv.............
T^T

Just now vesper dropped a glass bowl outside...
and wanted to eat it... =.=
the glass bowl I mean... not what's inside..

So I ran to my younger sis room and said:" vesper is gonna suicide..."
lol..
I was joking of course..
Vesper doesn't know that the glass will make him bleed...
that's why he wanted to eat it...

Tomorrow...
to college again....
wee~ to be able to see my friends..
boo~ to all the test coming up....
4 more days to holiday!!!!

I did not do any hw these few days...
die.. die.. die...
jyjy!!!!
Prom meeting tmr~
Needs to fetch my sis to tuition tmr....

No comments:

Post a Comment